Go to content Go to navigation Go to search

Let's just make ourselves sick.

1/31/2004

This'll do it. I have no words. Well, I do really. I just shouldn't type them.

What in hell is going on?

From lgf

I just love the idea.

boomer deathwatch

Kinda Funny. .

In a freaky sort of what the hell? kinda way.

HA!

1/28/2004

SKUL HOWS ROX

PM statement on Hutton report

PM statement on Hutton report

Al Franken is an ass

1/27/2004

For Freedom of Speech. As long as it's speech he agrees with. So, isn't this battery? Something tells me If the speaker was Bush, and the shouter was Michael Moore, or a supporter, and someone knocked the guy down and had him hauled off, there'd be a different spin on this. Al Franken is a pompous ass.

Long time no see.

1/19/2004

I've been travelling. In Iowa no less. HA!

YEAAAARRRRRRRGGGGHHHHHHH!!!!

1/09/2004

AARRRRGGGHHHHRRRAAAAAAAAAAA!

Ask your doctor about Bactrim!

Oh please.

1/07/2004

Yahoo! News - IMF Researchers: Here's a great big pile of shit.

What is going to ruin the "world economy" is the fact that there are only one or two "economies" in the world. And I'll tell you, a real economy isn't run by the government. It isn't inherently corrupt, and it isn't predictable 40 years out.

This great big steaming pile of crap isn't worth the electricity it takes to download it.

No relation

1/05/2004

Channel3000.com - News - 7-Year-Old Gets Stuck In Stuffed Animal Game Machine

The S factor explains Bush's popularity

The so, we're stupid?

Bush in 30 Seconds

You want these people to pick your next president?

Tighty Whities

1/04/2004

Acidman is talking about tighty whities. I've got three boys (so far) and I've been sure to teach them that their balls are a precious resource that should not be abused. Take a look.

More later

What am I doing anyway?

1/02/2004

I'm blogging. Why? Why not? I feel like it. I've felt like it for a while, and now that I've got the wireless network, I don't have an excuse not to do it. So here I go.

Will I keep it up? I hope so, but who knows? Will I move off of Blogger? Dunno, this suckers free and I'm cheap.

incidentally, If you're interested in what blogs I'm reading, I'll get around to updating the link list eventually.

Like a Train Wreck

OK, I'm going to have to start messing with this thing and making it look like something someone would want to read. I was thinking I liked the template, but the title needs work and pretty much everything else just sucks, so here I go a changin'. . .

This keeps up. . . .

. . .i'm going to have to start reading his books.

Happy New Year.

1/01/2004

Just changed my first crappy diaper of 2004. Won't be the last. I dunno what exactly that kid was eating, but I hope to Christ I don't feed it to him again.

At least I'm not hungover. A little tired maybe, I did stay up until midnight (Whoo - Hoo!) me, the wife and Dick Clark, what a night. Did anyone else think that last night's New Year's Rockin' Eve, a title that, if it's possible, gets more desperate sounding every year, looked staged? Not moon-landing fake either, more like very special episode of "friends" fake. You know, the one where the whole group goes to Time Square in search of love and end up meeting Dick Clark himself who dispenses some fatherly advice and a memorable catch phrase. Corny fake.

Speaking of corny what's up with New York's mayor? Was he drunk? What's with the tearing up? We know it wasn't smoke getting in his eyes, maybe it was secondhand confetti. Paper fibers, floating everywhere getting stuck in our lungs. We seriously need to ban that crap. I just watched it on TV and I've been coughing for hours, who do I sue?